lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1505 - Open Shoot - 03 May 2015

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, including moving deer(!) + Predator & Prey

Photos 1 Photos 2 Photos 3

Bow Style Age Group Person Total
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Steve Hall, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 596
Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 554
Roly Bee, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 530
Rob Jones, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 526
Jim Pierce, Gents, Artemis Archers 476
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 354
John Anness, Gents, Forest of Arden 326
Ladies Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 426
Mary Todd, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 352
Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 194
BB Barebow Cub boy Cameron Caines, Cub boy, South Birmingham Archers 474
Gents Robin Martin, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 626
Surinder Jheeta, Gents, Forest of Arden 572
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 540
James Kent, Gents, Forest of Arden 534
Adrian Harding, Gents, Black Arrow 530
Jack Kernohan, Gents, Black Country Archers 498
Martyn Nazaruk, Gents, Artemis Archers 494
Andy Martin, Gents, Black Arrow 462
James Turner, Gents, Forest of Arden 340
Ladies Nicky McMaster, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 472
Margaret Rickard, Ladies, Kings Lynn Field Archers 402
BH Bowhunter Gents Philip Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 668
Martyn Cotterill, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 650
Andy Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 636
Michael Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 586
Shaun Cutler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 556
Eric Willetts, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 432
Ladies Sarah Bacon, Ladies, Woodend Field Archers 600
Angela Struthers, Ladies, Forest of Arden 574
CL Compound Ltd Cub girl Harriet Farnham, Cub girl, Merlin 438
Gents Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 730
Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 722
Steven Brown, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 694
Mark Phillips, Gents, Forest of Arden 582
Ladies Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 632
FS Freestyle Gents Andy Boardman, Gents, Forest of Arden 576
Dave Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 550
Phil  Wilson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 542
Ladies Claudette Salter, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 342
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Ian Johnson, Gents, Independent 582
Nadeem Shabir, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 552
Les Bilbrough, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 536
Pete Hulme, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 512
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 474
Niel Stewart, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 466 4 spots
John Hall, Gents, Cobra 466 3 spots
Danny Banks, Gents, Paget de Vesey 448
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 438
Dave Sanderson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 430
David Brunning, Gents, Albion 426
Kevin Finnegan, Gents, Independent 396
Peter Barrett, Gents, Pride Park Archers 394
John Cottrell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 336
Trevor Martin, Gents, Paget de Vesey 310
Junior boy Marek Brunning, Junior boy, Albion 374
Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 532
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 430
Tracy Lesaux, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 384
Lesley Macpherson, Ladies, Doverdale Bowmen 302
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 270
Jo Warriner, Ladies, Albion 0 Retired
LB Longbow Gents Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 598
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 562
Mark Tarbuck, Gents, DW Longbow 498
Richard Beal, Gents, Cheshire Oak 484
Bob Cole, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 456
Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 449
Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 432
Scott Chamberlain, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 408
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 396
Clifford Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 394
Mark Evans, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 386
Keith Raybould, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 382
Dave Harrow, Gents, Albion 370
Bob Davies, Gents, Artemis Archers 358
Phil Carter, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 354
Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 308
Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 288
Brian Simcox, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 284
Stuart Bigrigg, Gents, Albion 246
Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 468
Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 382
Amanda Burgess, Ladies, Bowmen of Salcey 318
Alex Williams, Ladies, Kings Norton Trad Archers 312
Wendy Young, Ladies, DW Longbow 288
Elenore Cottrell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 284
Philippa Riley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 222
PR Primitive Gents Paul Bailey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 468
Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 448
Ladies Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 326
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Matt Farnham, Gents, Merlin 812
Pete Forrester, Gents, Independent 770
Gary McMaster, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 740 11 spots
Allan Lawson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 740 9 spots
Roger Ball, Gents, Oaktree Archers 734
Colin Street, Gents, Independent 732
Percy Wells, Gents, Independent 712
Dave Palner, Gents, Independent 708
Alan Paver, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 702
Steve Kernohan, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 700
Steve Ayscough, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 684
Ladies Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 628
Kay Farnham, Ladies, Merlin 556
Chris Hall, Ladies, Independent 534
XB Crossbow Gents Colin Pearson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 812
Cliff Kirkman, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 758
Mike Williams, Gents, Cheshire Oak 716