lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1510 - Open Shoot - 04 October 2015

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, including moving target, shoot-through

Bow Style Age Group Person Total
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 546
Rob Jones, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 530
Jason Peach, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 510
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 446
Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 444
Graham Woodhouse, Gents, Pride Park Archers 410
John Dawkins, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 402
Mark Evans, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 388
Ladies Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 490
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 230

BB Barebow Cub boy Cameron Caines, Cub boy, South Birmingham Archers 454
Cub girl Katy Greenway, Cub girl, South Birmingham Archers 346
Gents Andy Martin, Gents, Black Arrow 582 4 spots
Andrew Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 582 3 spots
Phil  Johnson, Gents, Paget de Vesey 556
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 552
Roy Binding, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 538
John Wilson, Gents, Cobra 510
Adrian Blanchard, Gents, Cobra 502
Neil Davies, Gents, Wasp Archers 430
Adrian Harding , Gents, Black Arrow 416
Brian Nash, Gents, Wasp Archers 410
Rydian Morris, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 366
Junior boy Ryan Hood, Junior boy, Lyme Valley 294
Ladies Jacqui Moon, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 328
Harpreet Johal, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 264
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Flynn Smith, Cub boy, Wasp Archers 512
Gents Paul Anstee, Gents, Forest of Arden 658
Andy Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 614
Philip Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 596
Steve  Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 578
Shaun Cutler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 558
Matt Jennens, Gents, Wasp Archers 548
Stu Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 542
Adi Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 522 1 spot
Shane Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 522 1 spot
Michael Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 518
Eric Willetts, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 384
Junior boy Martin Dixon, Junior boy, Doverdale Bowmen 472
Andeas Anstee, Junior boy, Forest of Arden 450
Junior girl Chloe Nash, Junior girl, Wasp Archers 542
Natasha Hood, Junior girl, Lyme Valley 492
Ladies Francis Nash, Ladies, Wasp Archers 550
CL Compound Ltd Gents Martin Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 638
Phil Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 592
Chris Proctor, Gents, Lyme Valley 582
Ladies Yazz-Mercedes Proctor, Ladies, Lyme Valley 596
FS Freestyle Gents Larry Hood, Gents, Lyme Valley 538
Dave Sanderson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 458
Mike Piela, Gents, Forest of Arden 452
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 376
Ladies Claudette Salter, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 286
HT Hunting Tackle Gents John Hall, Gents, Cobra 492
Nigel Suthard, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 470
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 468
Nadeem Shabir, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 450
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 448
Peter Barratt, Gents, Pride Park Archers 436
Garry Thompson, Gents, Albion 412
Rhys Morris, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 396
Andrew Galloway, Gents, Pines Park 386
Craig Smith, Gents, Paget de Vesey 382
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 352
Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 302
Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 580
Breana Smith, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 424
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 382
Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 378
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 366
Leslie McPherson, Ladies, Doverdale Bowmen 342
Debbie Suthard, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 324
Anne Moon, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 322
Kay Blanchard, Ladies, Cobra 278
LB Longbow Gents Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 512
Bob Cole, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 506
Bob Davies, Gents, Artemis Archers 476
Mark Tarbuck, Gents, DW Longbow 444
David Barker, Gents, Black Arrow 440
Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 436
Keith Mason, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 432
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 430 1 spot
Dave Harrow, Gents, Albion 430 1 spot
Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 374
Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 350
Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 348
Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 470
Wendy Young, Ladies, DW Longbow 298
PR Primitive Gents Paul Bailey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 514
Ladies Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 322
UL Compound Unlimited Gents John Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 758
Tim Chatfield, Gents, Audley Parish 722
Roger Ball, Gents, Oaktree Archers 696
Gary Webb, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 668
Nick Yates, Gents, Black Arrow 646
Dan Owen, Gents, Audley Parish 624
Geof Loader, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 596
Peter Wallace, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 594
Edward Blakeman, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 494
Junior boy Kieran Horobin, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 684
Ladies Wendy Horobin, Ladies, Artemis Archers 696
Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 606
Vannessa Blakeman, Ladies, Doverdale Bowmen 558
XB Crossbow Gents Cameron Brindley, Gents, Lyme Valley 704
Kevin Pearson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 596
Last Updated on Monday, 05 October 2015 21:07