lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1605 - Open Shoot - 01 May 2016

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, including moving target, shoot-through

Bow Style Age Group Person Total
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Steve Hall, Gents, Phoenix FA 548
Nigel Downs, Gents, Salamander 532
David Winder-Cartwright, Gents Frankley Bowmen 518
Rob  Jones, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 506
Roland Bee, Gents, Phoenix FA 470
Joe Ward, Gents, Albion 466
Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 400
Mark Evans, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 364
Sam Jinks, Gents, Independent 248
Junior boy Joe Purcell, Junior boy, Spirit of Sherwood 256
Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 488
Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 442
Mandy Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 358
Kim Armitage, Ladies, Independent 356
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 328
Dawn Purcell, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 326
Anne Moon, Ladies, Independent 218
Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 184
BB Barebow Cub girl Katy Greenway, Cub girl, Forest of Arden 344
Gents Graham Holmes, Gents, Nemesis 640
Dave Holmes, Gents, Pines Park 588 2 spots
Jim Kent, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 588 1 spot
Adrian Blanchard, Gents, Cobra 562
Philip Johnson, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 544
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 520
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 512
Neil Davies, Gents, Wasp Archers 494
Andy Martin, Gents, Black Arrow 490
Tony Hart, Gents, Forest Bowmen 474
Brian Nash, Gents, Wasp Archers 468
James Turner, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 462
Steven Gray, Gents, Albion 460
Jack Kernohan, Gents, Black Country Archers 452
Sam Broughton, Gents, Albion 442
Paddy Potts, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 438
Philip Higgins, Gents, Pines Park 400
Ladies Lynne Harrison, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 530
Becci Birch, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 476
Nicky McMaster, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 436
Jacqueline Johnson, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 432
Harpie Johal, Ladies, Harlequin 332
Elaine Unwin, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 256
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Flynn Smith, Cub boy, Wasp Archers 448
Cub girl Maddie Morrow, Cub girl, Pride Park Archers 386
Gents Barry Shaw, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 622
Steve Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 598
Matthew Jennens, Gents, Wasp Archers 562
Luke Haynes, Gents, Harlequin 392
Junior girl Chloe Nash, Junior girl, Wasp Archers 626
Laura Haynes, Junior girl, Harlequin 520
Natasha Hood, Junior girl, Lyme Valley 466
Amy Spencer, Junior girl, Harlequin 430
Ladies Sarah Bacon, Ladies, Woodend Field Archers 632
Sam Haynes, Ladies, Harlequin 524
Carol Shaw, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 450
Emily Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 0 ret
CL Compound Ltd Gents Steve Brown, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 720
Jack Witton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 698
Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 666
Mark Haynes, Gents, Harlequin 644
Phil.  Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 640
Shane Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 604
Ladies Jane Hunt, Ladies, Lyme Valley 700
FS Freestyle Gents Larry Hood, Gents, Lyme Valley 584
Mike Piela, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 538
Stan Unwin, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 460
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 440
Philip Wilson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 438
David Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 0 ret
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Chris Jinks, Gents, Independent 592
Dan Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 576
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 562
John Hall, Gents, Cobra 556
David Robinson, Gents, Paget de Vesey 544
Chris Moon, Gents, Independent 536
Keith Mason, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 494
Peter Hulme, Gents, Phoenix FA 490
Wayne Giles, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 470
Stuart Bigrigg, Gents, Albion 462
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 448
John Cotterell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 410
Walter Pinches, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 408
Rhydian Morris, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 372
Dave Haynes, Gents, Pride Park Archers 342
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 316
Rhys Morris, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 314
Dave Elliott, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 190
Ladies Sue Walker, Ladies, Harlequin 452
Gale Spencer, Ladies, Harlequin 386
Kay Blanchard, Ladies, Cobra 378
Leslie MacPherson, Ladies, Doverdale Bowmen 376
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 372
Ann-Marie McMillan, Ladies, Black Sheep 344
Corrine Hanson-New, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 318
Julie Maibu, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 0 ret
LB Longbow Gents Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 544 3 spots
Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 544 2 spots
Gary Cooke, Gents, Harlequin 514
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 508
Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 492 1 spot
Nadeem Shabir, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 492
Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 484
Tony Whitehouse, Gents, Independent 470
Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 416
Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 398
Mike Garbett, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 392 2 spots
Brian Simcox, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 392 2 spots
David Barker, Gents, Black Arrow 386
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 378
Simon Downing, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 362
Bob Davis, Gents, Artemis Archers 350
Roy Fox, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 320
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 298
Ladies Jill Haynes, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 502
Amanda Burgess, Ladies, Bowmen of Salcey 486
Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 432
Elenore Cotterell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 410
Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 370
Louise Fox, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 326
Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 232
PR Primitive Gents Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 426
Mark Peet, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 398
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 290
UL Compound Unlimited Cub boy Kieran Horobin, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 672
Cub girl Harriet Farnham, Cub girl, Merlin 468
Gents Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley 812
Mark Hanson, Gents, Black Sheep 784
Alan Lawson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 768
Martyn Cotterell, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 756
Matthew Farnham, Gents, Merlin 752
Tim Chatfield, Gents, Audley Parish 720
Brian Holmes, Gents, Pines Park 718
Finlay Newman, Gents, Harlequin 712 10 spots
Niel Stewart, Gents, Harlequin 712 8 spots
Gary McMaster, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 706
Adam Telling, Gents, Harlequin 690
Percy Wells, Gents, Independent 674
Alan Paver, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 660 6 spots
Peter Forrester, Gents, Independent 660 5 spots
Chris Proctor, Gents, Lyme Valley 656
Steve Kernohan, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 650
Stephen Ayscough, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 636
David Palmer, Gents, Independent 628
Wayne Chandler, Gents, Pines Park 622
Geof Loader, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 620
Ladies Wendy Horobin, Ladies, Artemis Archers 744
Yazz Proctor, Ladies, Lyme Valley 648
Katie Fletcher, Ladies, Black Sheep 628
Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 614
XB Crossbow Gents John Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 816
Colin Pearson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 740
Cliff Kirkman, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 708
Ron Stone, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 686
Mike Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 580
Ladies Margaret Rickard, Ladies, Kings Lynn F. A. 616
Last Updated on Monday, 02 May 2016 14:42