lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1703 - Spring Open Shoot - 02 April 2017

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, Big Game scoring, including one 'predator & prey' shot. 162 archers from 31 clubs.

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Tie-break
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 542
Gus Gramauskas, Gents, Old Delph 514
Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 508
Jim Pierce, Gents, Artemis Archers 420
Ladies Mary Jones, Ladies, Artemis Archers 342
Gayle Spencer, Ladies, Harlequin 332
Jayne Fletcher, Ladies, Pines Park 314
Kay Blanchard, Ladies, Cobra 270
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 252
Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 0 Non-comp
BB Barebow Cub girl Launa Edwards, Cub girl, Frankley Bowmen 200
Gents Robert Cook, Gents, Lyme Valley 630
Andrew Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 620
Phil Johnson, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 602
Graham Holmes, Gents, Nemesis 578
Chris Robson, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 570 4 spots
Rob West, Gents, Pines Park 570 3 spots
Mark Brookes, Gents, Cobra 558
Mark Howarth, Gents, Artemis Archers 554
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 550
Jim Kent, Gents, Forest of Arden 548
Andy Martin, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 534
Jon Howarth, Gents, Artemis Archers 510
Ron Pickering, Gents, Pines Park 504
John Eddleston, Gents, Old Delph 470
Rob Beal, Gents, Lyme Valley 468 1 spot Eq
Bradley Hunt, Gents, Harlequin 468 1 spot Eq
Barry Buckley, Gents, Pines Park 466
Adrian Blanchard, Gents, Cobra 464 2 spots
Andy Key, Gents, Artemis Archers 464 1 spot
Mick Dews, Gents, Pines Park 444
Nick Broster, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 428
Keith Stevens, Gents, Paget de Vesey 426
Gary Bramley, Gents, Pines Park 406
Maurice Millard, Gents, Independent 374
Brian Nash, Gents, Wasp Archers 326
Joss Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 324
Junior boy Jack Broster, Junior boy, Centaura Bowmen 468
Junior girl Lorna Brookes, Junior girl, Cobra 454
Megan Mappin, Junior girl, Pines Park 406
Amy Spencer, Junior girl, Harlequin 262
Ladies Nicky McMaster, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 516
Maureen West, Ladies, Pines Park 496
Lynne Harrison, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 480
Theresa Smith, Ladies, Pines Park 426
Kate Howarth, Ladies, Artemis Archers 390
Jacqueline Brookes, Ladies, Cobra 380
BH Bowhunter Cub girl Maddi Morrow, Cub girl, Pride Park Archers 388
Gents Andy Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 628
Barry Shaw, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 618
Michael Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 564
Luke Haynes, Gents, Independent 544
Joe Ward , Gents, Albion 536
Shaun Cutler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 498
Philip Higgins, Gents, Pines Park 478
Stuart Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 456
Junior girl Chloe Nash, Junior girl, Wasp Archers 562
Ladies Becci Birch, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 540
Sam Haynes, Ladies, Harlequin 522
Trish Jones, Ladies, Old Delph 454
Carol Shaw, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 402
CL Compound Ltd Gents Jack Witton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 772
Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 728
Chris Shaw, Gents, Harlequin 592
Richard Townsend, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 582
Victor Thomas, Gents, Harlequin 556
Ladies Liz Holmes, Ladies, Nemesis 552
Rachael Phillips, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 460
FS Freestyle Gents Richard Edwards, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 658
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 394
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 542
Simon Clarke, Gents, Cobra 518
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 488
Les Bilborough, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 478 1 spot
Shane Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 478
Bryan Allen, Gents, Harlequin 468
Pete Whieldon, Gents, Harlequin 456
John Hall, Gents, Cobra 452
Miroslav Kornov, Gents, Pines Park 446
Kris Babb, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 412
David Barker, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 410
David Brunning, Gents, Albion 394
Mark Rackham, Gents, Pines Park 390
Graeme Horn, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 364
Gary Thompson, Gents, Albion 334
Martin Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 310
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 308
Aleksandar Kornov, Gents, Pines Park 300
Paul Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 278
William Lees, Gents, Pines Park 268
Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 178
Junior girl Izzi Morrow, Junior girl, Pride Park Archers 188
Ladies Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 464
Claire Marshall, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 460
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 400
Sue Walker, Ladies, Harlequin 396
Karen Watkins, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 388
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 372
Jules Maibu, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 328
Leslie MacPherson, Ladies, Worcester Woodland Archers 306
Julie Bacon, Ladies, Harlequin 298
Jacqui Johnson, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 278
Lynne Roe, Ladies, Old Delph 210
Anne Moon, Ladies, Independent 190
LB Longbow Gents John Cottrell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 496
Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 480
Tony Whitehouse, Gents, Pines Park 450
Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 444 2 spots
Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 444 1 spot
Richard Beal, Gents, Cheshire Oak 442
Steve Osbourne, Gents, Pines Park 421
Bob Davies, Gents, Artemis Archers 410
Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 372 Eq
Mark Evans, Gents, Worcester Woodland Archers 372 Eq
Ian Bennett, Gents, Paget de Vesey 362
Rob Slatem, Gents, Independent 360
Pete Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 358
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 352
Stewart Bigrigg, Gents, Albion 246 1 spot
Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 246
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 240
Roy Fox, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 214
Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 408
Elenore Cottrell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 380
Jan Slater, Ladies, Old Delph 368
Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 358
Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 282
Louise Fox, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 266
PR Primitive Gents PaulĀ  Bailey, Gents, Albion 518
Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 472
Andrew Booth, Gents, Barbarian Bowmen 340
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 332
Mark Peet, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 288
UL Compound Unlimited Cub boy Kieran Horobin, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 626
Gents Martin Pearson, Gents, Orion 840
Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley 836
Allan Lawson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 816
Tony Weston, Gents, Orion 812
Lee Gardecki, Gents, Black Sheep 776
Matthew Farnham, Gents, Cobra 766
Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 744
Colin Street, Gents, Independent 736
Steve Whapplington, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 730 14 spots
Gary McMaster, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 730 12 spots
Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 670
Nick Yeates, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 648
Alan Paver, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 646
David Whapplington, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 618
Trevor Martin, Gents, Paget de Vesey 440
David Bond, Gents, Pines Park 0 Non-comp
Junior girl Amy Gardecki, Junior girl, Black Sheep 672
Harriet Farnham, Junior girl, Cobra 468
Ladies Kay Farnham, Ladies, Cobra 722
Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 714
Chris Hall, Ladies, Independent 670
Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 586
XB Crossbow Gents Mathew Garner, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 756
Mike Williams, Gents, Cheshire Oak 740
Ken Titley, Gents, Independent 716
Richard Cope, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 702
Kevin Pearson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 662
Ladies Margaret Rickard, Ladies, Kings Lynn Field Archers 650

The winners of the trophies for handicap scores were:
Gents: Richard Edwards, Frankley Bowmen
Juniors: Lorna Brookes, Cobra
Ladies: Kay Farnham, Cobra

Footnote: the shoot was only marred by a report of petty theft from an archer's unattended jacket.

Last Updated on Monday, 03 April 2017 20:05