lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1905 - Spring Open Shoot - 05 May 2019

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, including a 'predator & prey' shot. Big Game scoring, overcast and cool all day. 162 archers from 36 clubs.

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Tie-break
AFB American Flat Bow Ladies Mary Hargest, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 506
Kim Armitage, Ladies, Independent 450
Joy Rudge, Ladies, Robin Hood Longbow 328
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 284
Gents Andy Oates, Gents, Independent 520
Lee Ankers, Gents, Briar Rose 506
Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 496 3 spots
Garry Panter, Gents, Wasp Archers 496 no spots
Jim Pierce, Gents, Harlequin 484
Ben Kirkley, Gents, Independent 470
Neil Collier, Gents, Independent 466
Sean McCormick, Gents, Harlequin 424
Jeff Tullin, Gents, Independent 418
Tom Bainbridge, Gents, Independent 406
Callum Oates, Gents, Independent 302
BB Barebow Cub boy Joseph Brocklesby, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 394
Junior girl Freya Mills, Junior girl, Princethorpe Found'n 404
Eleanor Page, Junior girl, Princethorpe Found'n 330
Ladies Nicky McMaster, Ladies, Independent 544
Maureen West, Ladies, Pines Park 490
Nicky Desforges, Ladies, Kings Lynn FA 482
Liz Holmes, Ladies, Nemesis 464
Elaine Sellors, Ladies, Black Arrow 454
Casey Burns, Ladies, Castle Bowmen 442
Seraena Thomas, Ladies, Black Country Archers 440 2 spots
Corrine Hanson-New, Ladies, Harlequin 440 1 spot
Cherrie Peabody, Ladies, Black Arrow 422
Sue Horobin, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 416
Debra Tullin, Ladies, Independent 412
Jacqui Johnson, Ladies, Centaura 406
Kate Howarth, Ladies, Artemis Archers 402 2 spots
Lauren McDougall, Ladies, Castle Bowmen 402 no spots
Shelagh Newell, Ladies, Castle Bowmen 400
Ange Lindsay, Ladies, Thornbury F&RA 374
Junior boy Marcus Critchley, Junior boy, Princethorpe Found'n 358
Rohan Clarke, Junior boy, Cobra 354
Max Critchley, Junior boy, Princethorpe Found'n 324
Gents Chris Robson, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 632
Graham Holmes, Gents, Nemesis 608
Roger Hands, Gents, Independent 604 5 spots
Mark Howarth, Gents, Artemis Archers 604 3 spots
John Horobin, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 604 3 spots
Rob West, Gents, Pines Park 598 2 spots
Robin Martin, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 598 1 spot
Ian Desforges, Gents, Kings Lynn FA 588
Martyn Nazuruk, Gents, Artemis Archers 586
Jon Howarth, Gents, Artemis Archers 584
Phil Print, Gents, Harlequin 578 2 spots
Andrew Burns, Gents, Black Sheep 578 2 spots
Mark Jenkins, Gents, Worcester Woodland Archers 568
Mark Brookes, Gents, Cobra 552
Barry Buckley, Gents, Pines Park 544
Andy Martin, Gents, Independent 508
Maurice Millard, Gents, Independent 468
Dave Eldridge, Gents, Black Arrow 450
Mick Newell, Gents, Castle Bowmen 414
Brian Nash, Gents, Wasp Archers 356
Graham Page, Gents, Princethorpe Found'n 244
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Reece Morgan-Smith, Cub boy, Pines Park 520
Junior girl Maddi Morrow, Junior girl, Black Swan Archers 538
Ladies Sam Ellis, Ladies, Harlequin 582
Julie Hands, Ladies, Independent 552
Carol Shaw, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 476
Gents Paul Anstee, Gents, Forest of Arden 666
Charlie Watters, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 644
Trevor Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 630
Barry Shaw, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 612
Jacob Hallam, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 580
Stu Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 556
Adie Morgan, Gents, Pines Park 546
David Barker, Gents, Independent 478
CL Compound Ltd Gents Pete Bullock, Gents, Worcester Woodland Archers 734
Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 702
Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend 674
Richard Townsend, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 576
HT Hunting Tackle Junior girl Holly Cooke, Junior girl, Harlequin 468
Ladies Sue Walker, Ladies, Harlequin 494
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 476
Tomoko Ueta, Ladies, Independent 434
Julia Baker, Ladies, Independent 430
Julie Bacon, Ladies, Harlequin 426
Suzy Brittnell, Ladies, Harlequin 338
Anne Moon, Ladies, Robin Hood Longbow 292
Shirley Donald, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 212
Gents Ron Pickering, Gents, Pines Park 568
Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Longbow 540
Paul Baker, Gents, Independent 530
Nick White, Gents, Black Arrow 528
Chris Rowston, Gents, Thornbury F&RA 522
John Cottrell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 512
Neil Groeber, Gents, Independent 494
Luke White, Gents, Black Arrow 488
Graham Akeroyd, Gents, Muttley Crew Archers 480 1 spot
Neil Gilbert, Gents, Pines Park 480 1 spot
Simon Clarke, Gents, Cobra 472
John Hall, Gents, Cobra 470
Ian Bennett, Gents, Paget de Vesey 468
Garry Thompson, Gents, Pines Park 456
George Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 444 1 spot
Glen Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 444 1 spot
Martin Hume, Gents, Wasp Archers 442
Andy Garbett, Gents, Independent 434
Simon Thomas, Gents, Black Country Archers 428
William Lees, Gents, Pines Park 412
Kingsley Orsmond, Gents, Albion 404
LB Longbow Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 506
Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 476
Jan Booth, Ladies, Independent 376
Elenore Cottrell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 318
Wendy Young, Ladies, DW Longbow 0 Non-comp
Gents Gary Cooke, Gents, Harlequin 548
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 544
Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 540
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 496
Jon Rudge, Gents, Independent 490
Trevor West, Gents, Independent 482
Mark Tarbuck, Gents, DW Longbow 428
Mark Evans, Gents, Worcester Woodland Archers 420
Steve Osborne, Gents, Pines Park 416
Colin Hanson-New, Gents, Harlequin 414
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Longbow 412
John Pendleton, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 408
Ian Holmes, Gents, Independent 386
Bob Davies, Gents, Independent 374
PV Primitive Gents Pat Morrow, Gents, Black Swan Archers 526
Phil Johnson, Gents, Centaura 490
Andrew Booth, Gents, Independent 382
TB Traditional Bowhunter Ladies Bev Brown, Ladies, Thornbury F&RA 482
Jayne Fletcher, Ladies, Pines Park 468
Wendy Horobin, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 414
Clare Akeroyd, Ladies, Muttley Crew Archers 332
Gents Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 632
Simon Cowans, Gents, Muttley Crew Archers 574
Dave Main, Gents, Independent 532
Mark Brown, Gents, Thornbury F&RA 522
Andrew Horobin, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 482
Owen Sankey, Gents, Castle Bowmen 470
Dave Hook, Gents, Independent 444
UL Compound Unlimited Ladies Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 758
Kayleigh Brocklesby, Ladies, Artemis Archers 676
Chris Hall, Ladies, Independent 662
Chloe Nash, Ladies, Wasp Archers 620
Junior boy Kieran Horobin, Junior boy, Duvelle Bowmen 688
Gents Tony Weston, Gents, Orion Bowhunters 852
Dan Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 832
Mike Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 808
Gary McMaster, Gents, Independent 794 21 spots
Joe Ward, Gents, Albion 794 20 spots
Lee Gardecki, Gents, Harlequin 772
Robbie Bannister, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 756
Mark Brocklesby, Gents, Artemis Archers 752
Hayden Bannister, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 738
Colin Street, Gents, Independent 732
Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 726
Garry Bowler, Gents, Independent 642
Derek Scaysbrook, Gents, Pines Park 590
XB Crossbow Junior boy Josh Daly, Junior boy, Hanson Bowmen 488
Gents Mike Cobban, Gents, Oakridge Archers 808
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 730
Dean Markham, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 724
Matthew Jennens, Gents, Wasp Archers 698
Mick Wilkes, Gents, Forest of Arden 630
Last Updated on Tuesday, 07 May 2019 10:07