lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2106 - Solstice Open Shoot - 20 June 2021

E-mail Print PDF

Big Game scoring, 36 targets inc 1x Predator & Prey. Max possible score 888. Staggered start under Covid-19 safety rules. 109 archers from 30 clubs.

Note: results have been updated after 30% were found to have arithmetical errors.

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Spots
AFB American Flat Bow Ladies Andrea Hopkin, Forest Bowmen 306 2
Junior boy Jacob Vincent, Dearne Valley 350 1
Gents Paul Bashford, Dearne Valley 464 2
Neil Collier, Independent 364 2
Gary Panter, Wasp Archers 354
BB Barebow Ladies Nicky McMaster, Independent 580 1
Kath Harrison, Team Firebird 562 4
Elaine Sellors, Black Arrow 478 1
Lauren Jennings, Dearne Valley 416
Corrinne Hanson-New, Harlequin 412 1
Maureen West, Pines Park 396
Nancy Godber, Centaura 322
Gents Rob West, Pines Park 612 5
Dave Holmes, Pines Park 580 4
Mark Jenkins, Worcester Woodland 538 2
Darryl Salt, Centaura 534 3
Martyn Nazurak, Forest Bowmen 532 1
Kris Sutherns, Duvelle 484 1
Francis Vincent, Dearne Valley 460
Colin Price, Blaidd F.A. 384
Maurice Millard, Forest Bowmen 320
Gareth Pearson, Noak Hill 0 Non-comp
BH Bowhunter Ladies Sam Ellis, Harlequin 566 2
Julie Hands, Independent 498 3
Jessica Hackett, Independent 434
Gents Stu Bradley, Duvelle 564 3
CL Compound Ltd Gents Steven Brown, Independent 646 3
FS Freestyle Junior boy Thomas Blount, Pines Park 530 4
Gents Dave Blount, Pines Park 526 1
HT Hunting Tackle Ladies Ruth Hanlon, Cobra 410 1
Jessica Loveless, Duvelle 408 1
Shelagh Newell, Castle Bowmen 342
Anne Moon, Robin Hood Lbm 316
Linda Crossley, Albion 300 1
Bryony Soper, Castle Bowmen 120
Gents Martin Hume, Wasp Archers 556 4
Nick White, Black Arrow 542 1
Ed Kovac, Albion 520 1
Luke White, Black Arrow 470
Chris Moon, Robin Hood Lbm 458 1
Nigel Bratton, Toft Hill 442 1
Lewis Chuck, Duvelle 422 2
Garry Thompson, Albion 372
Matt Lilleker, Dearne Valley 360
Brian Nash, Wasp Archers 312
Mick Newell, Castle Bowmen 300 1
Tony Warren, Springfield Bowmen 0 Non-comp
LB Longbow Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Artemis 526 3
Suzy Britnell, Lincoln Longbows 342
Nicola Odlin, Springfield Bowmen 328
Jan Booth, Independent 324
Wendy Young, DW Longbow 260 2
Laura Bratton, Independent 88
Mandy Collier, Independent 0 Non-comp
Gents Neil Beeby, DW Longbow 482 1
Gary Cooke, Lincoln Longbows 456 4
Ian Bennett, Harlequin 452
Graham Myers, Springfield Bowmen 440 1
Mark Tarbuck, DW Longbow 440 1
Jon Rudge, Independent 416
Cliff Davis, Kings Norton 414
John Pendleton, Duvelle 400 2
Dave Wood, Robin Hood Lbm 390 1
Ray Smethers, Duvelle 390
Graham Baker, Robin Hood Lbm 370 3
Andy Garbett, Forest Bowmen 366
Colin Hanson-New, Harlequin 326
PV Primitive Gents Dave Sanderson, Woodend 468 2
Andrew Booth, Independent 212
TB Traditional Bowhunter Ladies Wendy Horobin, Duvelle 424 1
Deb Tullin, Forest Bowmen 326
Andrea Ternent, Spirit of Sherwood 324
Gents John Hillsden, Orion Bowhunters 610 3
Sam Ward Tucker, Spirit of Sherwood 586 6
Roger Hands, Independent 580 2
Ken Davies, Blaidd F.A. 570 5
John Horobin, Duvelle 532 2
John Hall, Cobra 528 3
Marc Lovell, Blaidd F.A. 520 1
Jeff Tullin, Forest Bowmen 516 3
Dean Price, Forest Bowmen 514 2
John Hopkin, Forest Bowmen 502
Pete McKeag, Pines Park 484 3
Gavin Kettlewell, Avalon 482
Graham Lord, Team Firebird 456 1
Jorden Cunliffe, Dearne Valley 442 1
Allen Hill, Avalon 424
Ron Patterson, Noak Hill 0 Non-comp
Wayne Johnson, Dearne Valley 0 Ret
Cub girl Phoebe Kettlewell, Avalon 480 1
UL Compound Unlimited Ladies Chris Hall, Independent 640 7
Gents Tony Weston, Orion Bowhunters 846 29
Simon Holmes, Forest Bowmen 820 21
Gary McMaster, Independent 808 24
Andy Williams, Black Eagle 794 20
Lee Gardecki, Harlequin 768 16
Joe Ward Tucker, Spirit of Sherwood 764 16
Martyn Cotterill, Woodend 742 15
Mark Harrison, Team Firebird 732 12
Pug Malloy, Severn Valley Y. F. 724 12
Steve W. Martin, Severn Valley Y. F. 724 12
David Lovell, Black Eagle 724 11
Jim Marsh, Independent 702 8
Colin Street, Independent 700 9
David Stone, Black Eagle 698 10
Steve Martin, Severn Valley Y. F. 692 12
Kevin Howlett, Black Sheep 690 4
David Shanks, Team Firebird 632 6
XB Crossbow Gents Robert Hickey, Pride Park 740 9
Last Updated on Wednesday, 23 June 2021 19:23