lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1205 - Open Shoot - 06 May 2012

E-mail Print PDF

40 Targets, Big Game

 

Bow Style Age Group Person Total  
AFB American Flat Bow Cub girl Phoebe Stirland, Cub girl, Albion 388  
         
  Gents Roger Toone, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 710 7 spots
    Phil Licence, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 710 5 spots
    Paul Meeson, Gents, Artemis Archers 700  
    Steve Hall , Gents, 100 Yard FAC 668  
    Nigel Downs, Gents, Salamander 652  
    Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 646  
    Russell French, Gents, Independent 620  
    Roly Bee, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 526  
    Paul Nicholas, Gents, Paget de Vesey 524  
    Ian Andrews, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 516  
    Jim Pearce, Gents, Black Arrow 508  
    Chris Hodgkinson, Gents, Albion 482  
    Rob Jones, Gents, Black Arrow 474  
    Surinder Jheeta, Gents, Forest of Arden 422  
    John Shelton, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 386  
    Jo Fiddler, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen ret  
         
  Junior boy Sebastian Sabo, Junior boy, Wasp Archers 496  
         
  Junior girl Kate Meeson, Junior girl, Artemis Archers 496  
    Emily Smith, Junior girl, Hanson Bowmen 494  
         
  Ladies Kim Armitage, Ladies, Salamander 564  
    Moira Hodgkinson, Ladies, Albion 392  
    Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 328  
         
BB Barebow Cub boy Jacob Whitty, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 588  
         
  Gents Rob Cook, Gents, Clayton Woodsmen 766  
    Jamie Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 694  
    Jez King, Gents, Independent 684  
    Adrian Harding, Gents, Black Arrow 680  
    Dave Jinks, Gents, Independent 678  
    Norman Dixon, Gents, Clayton Woodsmen 634  
    Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 630  
    Alan Errington, Gents, Artemis Archers 580  
    Malcolm Hill, Gents, Forest of Arden 572  
    Steve White, Gents, Audley Parish 528  
    Ian Whitty, Gents, Artemis Archers 498  
    John Straw, Gents, Black Arrow 484  
    Ali Ahmad, Gents, Forest of Arden 426  
    Andy Cameron, Gents, Conisbrough Castle 418  
         
  Junior boy Ben Straw, Junior boy, Black Arrow 570  
    Sam Jinks, Junior boy, Independent 562  
    Ryan Barratt, Junior boy, Paget de Vesey 496  
         
  Junior girl Christine Lange, Junior girl, Hanson Bowmen 400  
         
  Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Black Arrow 594  
    Emma Whitty, Ladies, Artemis Archers 516  
    Marion Griffiths, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 508  
    Sue Rotherham, Ladies, Independent 454  
    Katie Harding, Ladies, Black Arrow 440  
    Ann Williamson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 298  
         
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Zac Ball, Cub boy, Yorick Bowmen 706  
         
  Cub girl Hafsa Ahmad, Cub girl, Forest of Arden 486  
         
  Gents Gary Hart, Gents, Hawk Archers 838  
    Paul Russell, Gents, Charnwood 736  
    Matt Hopewell, Gents, Charnwood 712  
    Roy Fuller, Gents, Forest of Arden 700  
    Trevor Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 682  
    Steve Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 676  
    John Blackett, Gents, Charnwood 672  
    Martyn Cotterill, Gents, Independent 666  
    Mark Haynes, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 660  
    Patrick Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 644  
    Chris Rotherham, Gents, Independent 582  
    Adie Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 580  
    Stu Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 578  
         
  Junior boy Cameron Toone, Junior boy, Hanson Bowmen 658  
    Jake Danby, Junior boy, Wasp Archers 624  
    Joseph Booth, Junior boy, Independent 486  
         
  Ladies Angela Struthers, Ladies, Forest of Arden 690  
    Lynn Ball, Ladies, Yorick Bowmen 600  
    Sam Haynes, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 500  
    Liana Beattie, Ladies, Hawk Archers 468  
    Pauline Davis, Ladies, Clayton Woodsmen 118  
         
CL Compound Ltd Cub boy Cammie Ball, Cub boy, Yorick Bowmen 640  
         
  Gents Ian Johnson, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 800  
    Scott Ball, Gents, Yorick Bowmen 772  
    Steve Boulton, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 768  
    Rob Fuller, Gents, Forest of Arden 762  
    Vit Novak, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 722  
    Doug Harrison, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 690  
    Mark Phillips, Gents, Forest of Arden 684  
    Robert Hickey, Gents, Yorick Bowmen 680  
         
  Ladies Karen Critchley, Ladies, Conisbrough Castle 666  
         
FS Freestyle Gents Barry Wilkinson, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 720  
    Dylan Hopwood, Gents, Forest of Arden 702  
    John Rix, Gents, Independent 684  
    Barry Withers, Gents, Sherwood Foresters 534  
    Mike Piela, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 532  
         
  Ladies Tracey Mellor, Ladies, Independent 604  
         
HT Hunting Tackle Gents John Welsh, Gents, Black Arrow 658  
    Tony Davis, Gents, Clayton Woodsmen 628  
    Chris Jinks, Gents, Independent 624  
    Bryan Piper, Gents, Independent 602  
    Mick Wilkes, Gents, Forest of Arden 598  
    John Griffiths, Gents, Paget de Vesey 598  
    Michael Adkin, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 588  
    Chris Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 572  
    David Sabo, Gents, Wasp Archers 546  
    Paul Davis, Gents, Conisbrough Castle 536  
    Lewis Chuck, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 530  
    Nigel Bratton, Gents, Independent 474  
    Tony Tooth, Gents, Forest of Arden 460  
    Bobby Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 438  
    Mark Davis, Gents, Conisbrough Castle 392  
         
  Junior boy Philip Meeson, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 362  
         
  Junior girl Rhianne Davis, Junior girl, Conisbrough Castle 426  
         
  Ladies Cheryl Ward, Ladies, Albion 504  
    Dawn Donohoe, Ladies, Independent 470  
    Lizzy Nicholas, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 468  
    Julie Bacon, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 416  
    Chrissie Bratton, Ladies, Independent 392  
    Judeth Cargill, Ladies, Kings Heath Archers 176  
         
LB Longbow Gents Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 692  
    Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 664  
    Mark Tarbuck, Gents, Robin Hood Lbmen 616  
    Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 600  
    Neil Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 594  
    Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbmen 588  
    Dave Harrow, Gents, Albion 584  
    Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 572  
    Brian Webster, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 540  
    Andrew Seagrave, Gents, Independent 534  
    Pete Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 528  
    Richard Davis , Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 508  
    Paul Chapman, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 500  
    Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 472  
    Bob Davies, Gents, Black Arrow 464  
    Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbmen 446  
    Arvon Hutchinson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 390  
         
  Junior boy Aaron Hopewell, Junior boy, Charnwood 410  
         
  Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 496  
    Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 488  
    Lynn Sabo, Ladies, Wasp Archers 472  
    Wendy Young, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbmen 452  
    Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 426  
    Jo Warriner, Ladies, Albion ret  
         
PR Primitive Gents Jon Manners, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood non-comp  
         
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Mark Hanson, Gents, Black Sheep 876  
    Garry Fowler, Gents, Forest of Arden 870  
    Matthew Farnham, Gents, Merlin 864  
    Tim Chatfield, Gents, Audley Parish 818  
    Russell Bartlett, Gents, Independent 814  
    Bill George Titley, Gents, Audley Parish 790  
    Mark Abbott, Gents, Audley Parish 766  
    Mal Cargill, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 580  
    Eric Asbury-Jackson, Gents, Kings Heath Archers ret  
         
  Ladies Caroline Busk, Ladies, Forest of Arden 776  
    Lynn Kendrick, Ladies, Black Sheep 750  
    Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Yorick Bowmen 708  
         
XB Crossbow Gents Chris Aston, Gents, Independent 834  
    Ken Titley, Gents, Audley Parish 818  
    John Anness, Gents, Forest of Arden 798  
    Charlie Watters, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 788  
    Dave Worsdall, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 762  
    Ronald Stone, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 714  
         
  Junior boy Mitchell Bacon, Junior boy, Hanson Bowmen 686  

 

Last Updated on Monday, 07 May 2012 10:16