lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1206 - Summer Solstice Shoot 24 June 2012

E-mail Print PDF

40 3D's + 2 specials, Big Game scoring, max score 1008 

 

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Spots
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Dan Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 674  
    Philip Licence, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 648  
    Rob Jones, Gents, Black Arrow 574  
    Mike Cullen, Gents, Black Eagle 554  
    Steve Lowe, Gents, DW Longbow 552  
    Peter Allis, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 550  
    Colin Muir, Gents, Albion 524  
    Martin Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 516  
    Roly Bee, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 500  
    John Chambers, Gents, Paget de Vesey 0  
         
  Junior boy Mike Melladay, Junior boy, Spirit of Sherwood 642  
    Sebastian Sabo, Junior boy, Wasp Archers 0  
         
  Junior girl Emily Smith, Junior girl, Hanson Bowmen 484  
    Kate Meeson, Junior girl, Artemis Archers 480  
         
  Ladies Kim Armitage, Ladies, Salamander 534  
    Mandy Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 460  
    Dawn Donohoe, Ladies, Independent 456  
    Joyce Morgan, Ladies, White Mark 450  
    Tammy Constance, Ladies, Albion 398  
    Moira Hodgkinson, Ladies, Albion 386  
    Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 300  
         
BB Barebow Gents Robert Cook, Gents, Independent 774  
    Jamie Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 698  
    Peter Morgan, Gents, White Mark 664  
    Jez King, Gents, Independent 650  
    Chris Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 646  
    Kevan Kirk, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 524  
    Steve Fisher, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 510  
    John Straw, Gents, Black Arrow 496  
    Evan Surman, Gents, Artemis Archers 484  
         
  Junior boy Ben Straw, Junior boy, Black Arrow 672  
         
  Junior girl Christine Lange, Junior girl, Hanson Bowmen 492  
         
  Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Black Arrow 682  
    Julie Woodhouse, Ladies, Forest of Arden 450  
         
BH Bowhunter Gents Martyn Coterill, Gents, Independent 774  
    Steve Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 742  
    Roy Fuller, Gents, Forest of Arden 700  
    Trevor Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 696  
    Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 670  
    Tyler Davis, Gents, Albion 630  
    Dave Haynes, Gents, Pride Park Archers 626  
    Robert Wadsworth, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 576  
    Shane Day, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 560  
         
  Junior boy Jake Danby, Junior boy, Wasp Archers 728  
    Oliver Booth, Junior boy, Independent 648  
         
  Ladies Jill Haynes, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 712  
    Angela Struthers, Ladies, Forest of Arden 666  
    Pauline Davis, Ladies, Clayton Woodsmen 0  
         
CL Compound Ltd Gents Steve Boulton, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 776  
    Mark Phillips, Gents, Forest of Arden 738  
    Rob Hickey, Gents, Yorick Bowmen 708  
    Rob Fuller, Gents, Forest of Arden 704  
    Vit Novak, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 700  
    Doug Harrison, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 676  
         
  Ladies Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 736  
    Helen Surman, Ladies, Artemis Archers 706  
         
FS Freestyle Gents Barry Withers, Gents, Sherwood Foresters 642  
    Terry Wentworth, Gents, Westcott Archers 618  
         
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Tony Davis, Gents, Clayton Woodsmen 708  
    Kevin Finnegan, Gents, Independent 656  
    Peter Hume, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 654  
    Bryan Piper, Gents, Independent 648  
    Craig Kelly, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 632  
    Mark Davis, Gents, Albion 620  
    George Davis, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 612  
    George Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 604  
    Steve Walters, Gents, Albion 596  
    Vin Rigby, Gents, Albion 584  
    Glen Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 552  
    David Sabo, Gents, Wasp Archers 532  
    Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 528  
    Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 524  
    Lewis Chuck, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 522 3 spots
    Brian Hannan, Gents, Cobra 522 1 spot
    Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 512  
    Clive Moss, Gents, Black Eagle 474  
    Richard Ashford, Gents, Salamander 470  
    Nigel Bratton, Gents, Independent 452  
    Frank Thibault, Gents, Lionheart 406  
         
  Junior boy Philip Meeson, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 458  
         
  Ladies Julie Bacon, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 472  
    Christine Bratton, Ladies, Independent 464  
    Josie Rigby, Ladies, Albion 442  
    Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 404  
    Elaine Labram, Ladies, Forest of Arden 400 1 spot
    Judith Cargill, Ladies, Kings Heath Archers 400  
         
LB Longbow Gents Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 640  
    Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 600  
    Brian Webster, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 592  
    Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 576  
    Mark Tarbuck, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 566  
    Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 562  
    Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 558  
    Dave Harrow, Gents, Albion 534  
    Neil Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 532 2 spots
    Bob Cole, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 532 1 spot
    Clifford Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 530  
    Rob Archer, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 526  
    Dan Sambrook, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 512  
    Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 510  
    Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 498  
    Chris Collins, Gents, Independent 468  
    Arvon Hutchinson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 466  
    Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 458  
    Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 442  
         
  Ladies Mary Hannan, Ladies, Cobra 498  
    Bela De Freitas, Ladies, Black Eagle 454  
    Wendy Young, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 446  
    Lynn Sabo, Ladies, Wasp Archers 394 2 spots
    Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 394  
    Jo Warriner, Ladies, Albion 364  
    Shelia Collins, Ladies, Independent 318  
         
PR Primitive Gents Fred Wentworth, Gents, Westcott Archers 480  
         
  Ladies Susan Blunsdon, Ladies, Windrush Bowmen 324  
         
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Matthew Farnham, Gents, Merlin 928  
    Garry Fowler, Gents, Forest of Arden 908  
    Tibor Lovasz, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 896  
    Paul Meeson, Gents, Artemis Archers 884  
    Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 870  
    Mark Hanson, Gents, Black Sheep 838  
    Mel Cargill, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 518  
         
  Ladies Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 868  
    Carolyn Busk, Ladies, Forest of Arden 858  
    Lynne Kendrick, Ladies, Black Sheep 744  
         
XB Crossbow Gents Chris Aston, Gents, Independent 918  
    Shaun Quelch, Gents, Avalon Archers 866  
    Jim Metcalfe, Gents, Independent 856  
    Dave Worsdall, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 822  
    Ian Blunsdon, Gents, Windrush Bowmen 788  
    Ron Stone, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 776  
    Charlie Watters, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 748  

 

Last Updated on Sunday, 24 June 2012 21:45