lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1210 - Open Shoot - 21 October 2012

E-mail Print PDF

40 targets, Big Game scoring

 

Bow Style Age Group Person Total  
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Andy Betts, Artemis Archers 628  
    Jason Peach, Severn Valley Y. F. 618  
    Roly Bee, 100 Yards Club 600  
    Jim Pierce, Black Arrow 590  
    Rob Jones, Severn Valley Y. F. 560  
    Peter Barrett, Crusader Bowmen 546  
    Neil Collier, Forest of Arden 508  
    Mike Cullen, Black Eagle 500  
    Alan Robinson, Spirit of Sherwood 448  
    Alan Shaw, Pines Park 404  
    Paul Evans, Paget de Vesey 402  
         
  Junior girl Emily Smith, Hanson Bowmen 524  
         
  Ladies Mandy Smith, Hanson Bowmen 538  
    Kim Armitage, Independent 532  
    Dianne Fauvel, Tofthill Archers 384 Equal
    Tammy Constance, Albion 384 Equal
    Moira Hodgekinson, Albion 344  
    Sarah Bacon, Hanson Bowmen 342  
    Joan Adams, Spirit of Sherwood 296  
         
BB Barebow Gents Jez King, Independent 654  
    Martin Greenway, Forest of Arden 650 1 spot
    Pat Morrow, Pride Park Archers 650  
    Robert  Simpson, Wasp Archers 634  
    Norman Dixon, Independent 590  
    Kevin Finnegan, Independent 550  
    Paul Whitehurst, Wasp Archers 548  
    Steve White, Audley Parish Bowmen 538  
    Richard Townsend, Frankley Bowmen 534  
    John Straw, Artemis Archers 520  
    Doug Harrison, Kings Heath Archers 512  
    Len Davis, Hanson Bowmen 510  
    Steve Osborne, Pines Park 504  
    Martin Barratt, Paget de Vesey 464  
    Alan Cameron, Conisbrough Castle 446  
         
  Junior boy Ben Straw, Artemis Archers 592  
    William Doyle, Lyme Valley 546  
    Tyler Reynolds, Forest of Arden 460  
         
  Ladies Sharon Jones, Severn Valley Y. F. 664  
         
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Cammie Ball, Yorick Bowmen 732  
    Kai Tyrer-Williams, Wolverine 650  
         
  Gents Phil Nadin, Wasp Archers 744  
    Matthew Hopewell, Charnwood 734  
    Martyn Cotterill, Hanson Bowmen 722  
    Steve Jenkinson, Wasp Archers 706  
    Dave Haynes, Pride Park Archers 686  
    Mark Haynes, Hanson Bowmen 596  
    John Killeen, Independent 530  
         
  Junior boy Zac Ball, Yorick Bowmen 696  
         
  Ladies Lynne Ball, Yorick Bowmen 644  
    Sam Haynes, Hanson Bowmen 536  
         
CL Compound Ltd Gents Mark Taylor, Artemis Archers 796  
    Scott Ball, Yorick Bowmen 754  
    Darren Simrock, Pines Park 744  
    Billy Walker, Lyme Valley 724  
    David Williams, Wolverine 722  
    Richard Cope, Frankley Bowmen 704  
    Scott Eaton, Pines Park 694  
    Vit Novak, Kings Heath Archers 688  
    Mark Phillips, Forest of Arden 684  
    Rob Hickey, Yorick Bowmen 632  
    Bobby Barratt, Paget de Vesey 576  
         
  Ladies Jane Hunt, Lyme Valley 772  
    Karen Critchley, Spirit of Sherwood 652  
         
CUL Compound Unlimited Gents Tony Hunt, Lyme Valley 872  
    Tibor Lovasz, 100 Yards Club 864  
    Tim Chatfield, Audley Parish Bowmen 844  
    Ian Johnson, 100 Yards Club 842  
    Harry Boyce, Nemesis 832  
    Allan Lawson, Independent 828  
    Russell Bartlett, Independent 820  
    Jim Metcalfe, Bowbrook 818 2 spots
    Gary Tyrer, Wolverine 818 1 spot
    Ian Carter, Paget de Vesey 760  
         
  Ladies Terri Boyce, Nemesis 788  
         
FS Freestyle Gents Scott Stanbury, Artemis Archers 786  
    David Johnson, Severn Valley Y. F. 650  
    Mike Piela, Kings Heath Archers 598  
    Barry Withers, Sherwood Foresters 554  
         
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Richard Davis, Kings Norton Trad Archers 626  
    Alan Healy, Forest of Arden 622  
    Alan Taylor, Forest of Arden 616  
    David Blacow, Centaura Bowmen 598 Equal
    George Davis, Severn Valley Y. F. 598 Equal
    Roger Hands, Paget de Vesey 588  
    Pete Hulme, 100 Yards Club 568  
    Paul Davis, Conisbrough Castle 564  
    Rob Moody, Audley Parish Bowmen 562  
    Mel Cargill, Kings Heath Archers 554  
    John Tarbot, Lyme Valley 550  
    Steve Walters, Albion 532  
    Adrian Doyle, Lyme Valley 522  
    Laurie Chismon, Centaura Bowmen 506 Equal
    Neil Gilbert, Pines Park 506 Equal
    Roger Whitmore, Severn Valley Y. F. 502  
    Alan Holland, Cloth of Gold 492  
    Neil Groeber, Forest of Arden 482  
    Richard Ashford, Salamander 426  
    Mark Davis, Conisbrough Castle 410  
         
  Junior boy Harry Shaw, Pines Park 434  
         
  Junior girl Christine Lange, Hanson Bowmen 534  
    Rhianne Davis, Conisbrough Castle 458  
         
  Ladies Susan Mulcahy, Severn Valley Y. F. 536  
    Dawn Donohoe, Independent 512  
    Jo Morgan, Forest of Arden 500  
    Julie Bacon, Hanson Bowmen 492  
    Judith Cargill, Kings Heath Archers 438  
    Sabrina Knocke, Centaura Bowmen 402  
    Michelle Oliver, Albion 206  
         
LB Longbow Gents Mark Tarbuck, Robin Hood Lbm 640  
    Ken Adams, Spirit of Sherwood 612  
    Jon Rudge, Paget de Vesey 568  
    Cliff Davis, Kings Norton Trad Archers 566  
    Martin Camp, Severn Valley Y. F. 560  
    Dave Wood, Robin Hood Lbm 556  
    Rob Davies, Black Arrow 544 Equal
    Dave Harrow, Albion 544 Equal
    Pete Evans, Paget de Vesey 530  
    Bob Cole, Severn Valley Y. F. 512  
    Chris Colins, Independent 482  
    Graham Baker, Robin Hood Lbm 478  
    Arvon Hutchinson, Frankley Bowmen 424  
    Eric Page, Independent 414 Equal
    Volker Fauvel, Tofthill Archers 414 Equal
    Martin Haywood, Independent 390  
    David Ketley, Independent 334  
    Bernie Jeffs, Frankley Bowmen 320  
    Tom James, Independent 284  
         
  Junior boy Aaron Hopewell, Charnwood 536  
         
  Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Artemis Archers 520  
    Sue Fenyn, Albion 508  
    Wendy Young, Robin Hood Lbm 426  
    Sheila Colins, Independent 408  
    Jo Warriner, Albion 384  
    Bela DeFreitas, Black Eagle 382  
    Kay Jeffs, Frankley Bowmen 368  
    Mandy Collier, Forest of Arden 360  
         
PR Primitive Gents Mark Corstin, Black Eagle 460  
         
XB Crossbow Gents Christopher Aston, Independent 826  
    Ken Titley, Audley Parish Bowmen 810  
    John Anness, Forest of Arden 782  
    Ronald Stone, Duvelle Bowmen 734  
    Chris Shaw, Forest of Arden 724  
    Daniel Owen, Audley Parish Bowmen 688  
         

 

Last Updated on Monday, 22 October 2012 17:53