lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1306 - Summer Solstice Shoot 23 June 2013

E-mail Print PDF

40 Big Game - a very wet day!

Bow Style Age Group Person Total  
AFB American Flat Bow Cub boy Harrison Cooper, Cub boy, Hanson Bowmen 414  
         
  Gents Phil Licence, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 652  
    Roger Toone, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 616  
    Peter Barratt, Gents, Crusader 500  
    Christopher Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 488  
    Paul Bishell, Gents, Pride Park Archers 458  
    George Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 452  
    John Shelton, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 420  
    Anthony Bishop, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 406  
    Jim Pierce, Gents, Black Arrow 404  
    Edward Blakeman, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 354  
    Andrew Stevenson, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 350  
    Alan Shaw, Gents, Pines Park 342  
    Paul Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 296  
         
  Ladies Kim Armitage, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 504  
    Emily Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 468  
    Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 400  
    Mandy Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 382  
    Ally Coley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 370  
    Tammy Constance, Ladies, Albion 358  
    Moira Hodgkinson, Ladies, Pines Park 328  
    Lynn Bishell, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 314  
    Sarah Bacon, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 286  
    Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 158  
    Jacquiline Moon, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 150  
         
BB Barebow Cub boy Jack Froggatt, Cub boy, Poulterguys Bowmen 582  
    Samuel Powell, Cub boy, Kings Heath Archers 472  
    Jacob Whitty, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 440  
    Matthew Gascoigne, Cub boy, Spirit of Sherwood 434  
         
  Cub girl Laura Haynes, Cub girl, Hanson Bowmen 360  
         
  Gents Graham Holmes, Gents, Nemesis 686  
    Rob Cook, Gents, Lyme Valley Archers 662  
    Jamie Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 654 2 spots
    Rob Simpson, Gents, Wasp Archers 654 2 spots
    Adrian Morgan, Gents, Pines Park 648  
    Adrian Harding, Gents, Black Arrow 636  
    Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 630  
    Andy Hazeldene, Gents, Paget de Vesey 624  
    Dan Smith, Gents, Lyme Valley Archers 586  
    Andrew Burns, Gents, Black Sheep 558  
    Larry Hood, Gents, Lyme Valley Archers 556  
    Ian Whitty, Gents, Artemis Archers 530  
    Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 522  
    Steve Osborne, Gents, Pines Park 502  
    Paul Whitehurst, Gents, Wasp Archers 498 5 spots
    Mike Schofield, Gents, Black Sheep 498 2 spots
    Steven Huntingdon, Gents, Lyme Valley Archers 488  
    Adrian Gascoigne, Gents, Nemesis 474  
    Shaun Cutler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 472  
    Norman Dixon, Gents, Castle Field Archers 466  
    Kevan Kirk, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 464  
    Adrian Blanchard, Gents, Cobra 452  
    Laurance Moseley, Gents, Paget de Vesey 440  
    Simon Powell, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 382  
    Andrew Boardman, Gents, Forest of Arden 362  
         
  Junior boy Ben Straw, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 440  
         
  Junior girl Natasha Hood, Junior girl, Lyme Valley Archers 512  
    Lizzie Moseley, Junior girl, Paget de Vesey 352  
         
  Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 518  
    Casey Burns, Ladies, Black Sheep 462  
    Vicky Baggaley, Ladies, Lyme Valley Archers 444  
    Emma Whitty, Ladies, Artemis Archers 440  
    Vanessa Blakeman, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 300  
    Julie Moseley, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 280  
    Kay Blanchard, Ladies, Cobra 248  
    Nina Gill, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 130  
         
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Cammie Ball, Cub boy, Yorick Bowmen 530  
         
  Gents Martyn Cotterall, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 692  
    Philip Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 678  
    Mark Haynes, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 636  
    Steve Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 626  
    Phil Nadin, Gents, Wasp Archers 620  
    Chris Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 534  
    Adi Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 526  
    Richard Townsend, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 500 1 spot
    Michael Wells, Gents, Independent 500  
    Stu Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 498  
    Robert Hickey, Gents, Yorick Bowmen 474  
         
  Junior boy Zac Ball, Junior boy, Yorick Bowmen 632  
    Cameron Toone, Junior boy, Hanson Bowmen 536  
         
  Ladies Jill Haynes, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 680  
    Sam Gascoigne, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 644  
    Lynne Ball, Ladies, Yorick Bowmen 600  
    Sam Haynes, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 458  
    Maria Hirniak, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 362  
         
CL Compound Ltd Gents Phil Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 778  
    Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 750  
    Scott Ball, Gents, Yorick Bowmen 714  
    Robert Fuller, Gents, Forest of Arden 696  
    Martin Stubbs, Gents, Independent 670  
    Bobby Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 638  
    Martin Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 636  
         
  Ladies Liz Holmes, Ladies, Nemesis 732  
    Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 630  
         
FS Freestyle Gents Steven Brown, Gents, Artemis Archers 592  
    Barry Withers, Gents, Sherwood Foresters 508  
    Mike Piela, Gents, Kings Heath Archers 502  
         
HT Hunting Tackle Cub girl Kaylee Sellars, Cub girl, Albion 430  
         
  Gents Rob Jones, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 618  
    Roger Hands, Gents, Paget de Vesey 602  
    Craig Kelly, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 572  
    Steve Walters, Gents, Albion 550  
    Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 530  
    Michael Hanson, Gents, Paget de Vesey 526  
    Alan Healy, Gents, Forest of Arden 524  
    Mark Davis, Gents, Albion 514  
    George Davies, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 506  
    Laurie Chismon, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 492  
    Paul Davis, Gents, Coinin Archers 482  
    Nadeem Shabir, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 470  
    Paul Thomas, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 468  
    Alan Sellars, Gents, Albion 466  
    Alan Taylor, Gents, Forest of Arden 452  
    Phil King, Gents, Paget de Vesey 420  
    Graham Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 414  
    Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 404  
    Alan Holland, Gents, Independent 402  
    Phil Johnson, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 320  
         
  Junior girl Lucy Moseley, Junior girl, Paget de Vesey 376  
    Christine Lange, Junior girl, Hanson Bowmen 364  
    Amy Sellars, Junior girl, Albion 360  
         
  Ladies Donna Stansall, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 546  
    Jocie Morgan, Ladies, Forest of Arden 406  
    Julie Bacon, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 392  
    Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 332  
    Karen Watkins, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 284  
    Michelle Oliver, Ladies, Albion 178  
         
LB Longbow Gents Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 576  
    Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 560  
    Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 556  
    Mark Tarbuck, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 532  
    Brian Webster, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 498  
    Richard Beal, Gents, Cheshire Oak 494  
    Bob Archer, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 468 2 spots
    Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 468 1 spot
    Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 464  
    Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 438  
    Karl Tonks, Gents, Paget de Vesey 424  
    Dave Harrow, Gents, Albion 420  
    Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 408  
    Keith Mason, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 404  
    Neil Borrington, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 400  
    Chris Colins, Gents, Independent 356  
    Pete Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 346  
    Roy Watkins, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 342  
    Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 338  
    Dave Sambook, Gents, Paget de Vesey 336  
    Karl Rowe, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 328  
    Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 300  
    Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 296  
    Arfon Hutchinson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 272  
    Bernie Jeffs, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 222  
    David Ketley, Gents, Independent 162  
         
  Junior boy Josh Earith, Junior boy, Centaura Bowmen 390  
         
  Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 360  
    Alex Williams, Ladies, Kings Norton Trad Archers 352  
    Mary Hannan, Ladies, Cobra 350  
    Kay Jeffs, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 344  
    Shelia Colins, Ladies, Independent 316  
    Jo Sellars, Ladies, Albion 256  
    Wendy Young, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 244  
    Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 242  
         
PR Primitive Gents Mark Corstin, Gents, Black Eagle 436  
    Bob Miles, Gents, Dragonfly Archers 386  
    Anthony Johnson, Gents, Dragonfly Archers 332  
         
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley Archers 844  
    Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 828  
    Matthew Farnham, Gents, Merlin 826  
    Shaun Quelch, Gents, Avalon Archers 792  
    Daniel Williams, Gents, Cheshire Oak 766  
    John Whitehead, Gents, Cobra 662  
         
  Ladies Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 824  
         
XB Crossbow Cub girl Gemma Hough, Cub girl, Cheshire Oak 690  
         
  Gents Peter Hough, Gents, Cheshire Oak 798  
    Ron Stone, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 708 5 spots
    Mitchell Bacon, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 708 3 spots
    Chris Shaw, Gents, Forest of Arden 696  

 

Last Updated on Monday, 24 June 2013 20:27