lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1405 - Open Shoot - 04 May 2014

E-mail Print PDF

40 3D's, Big Game scoring.

Bow Style Age Group Person Total
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Steve Hall, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 754
Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 700
Jason  Peach, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 586
Jim Pierce, Gents, Black Arrow 552
Keith Penn, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 484
Shirley Donald, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 422
David Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 364
Ladies Kim Armitage, Ladies, Independent 550
Mary Todd, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 508
Emily Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 494
Angie Hall, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 452
Michelle Oliver, Ladies, Albion 278
Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 180
BB Barebow Cub boy Ryley Morgan, Cub boy, Pines Park 364
Gents Robert Cook, Gents, Lyme Valley 788
Adie Morgan, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 728
Roy Binding, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 706
Steve Parsons, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 702 7 spots
Bob West, Gents, Pines Park 702 7 spots
Dave Holmes, Gents, Pines Park 636
Norman Dixon, Gents, Castle Field Archers 632
Surinda Jheeta, Gents, Forest of Arden 608
Mick Dews, Gents, Pines Park 606
Jack Kernohan, Gents, Black Country Archers 580
Brian Holmes, Gents, Pines Park 552 4 spots
Gary McMaster, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 552 2 spots
Andrew Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 520
Paul Leeder, Gents, Black Arrow 286
Junior boy Ben Straw, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 570
George Leeder, Junior boy, Black Arrow 382
Matthew Leeder, Junior boy, Black Arrow 372
Ladies Nichola McMaster, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 534
Karen Morris, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 362
BH Bowhunter Gents Barry Shaw , Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 754
Ladies Sarah Bacon, Ladies, Woodend Field Archers 614
Carol Shaw, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 484
CL Compound Ltd Gents Pug Molloy, Gents, March Hare 864
Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 846
Rob Fuller, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 792
Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 730
Ladies Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 740
FS Freestyle Gents Steven Brown, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 686
Bob Hanson, Gents, Independent 614
John Straw, Gents, Artemis Archers 574
Phil Wilson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 560
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Roger Hands, Gents, Independent 720
Nigel Suthard, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 694
Les Bilbrough, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 692
Pete Hume, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 664
Rob  Jones, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 652
Gary Cooke, Gents, Merlin 650 7 spots
Lewis Chuck, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 650 5 spots
Steve Walters, Gents, Albion 648
Luke Gill, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 626
Pete Barratt, Gents, Pride Park Archers 610
James Johnson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 602
Chris Stevenson, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 592
Victor Thomas, Gents, Pines Park 558
Michael Hanson, Gents, Paget de Vesey 556
David Steers, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 554
Alan Holland, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 544
John Welsh, Gents, Black Arrow 530
George Davis, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 486
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 478
Bernie Francis, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 444
Dave Elliott, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 336
Junior boy Aaron Donald, Junior boy, Spirit of Sherwood 362
Junior girl Leah Steers, Junior girl, Poulterguys Bowmen 446
Lucy Moseley, Junior girl, Paget de Vesey 278
Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 636
Jo Warriner, Ladies, Albion 414
Julie Moseley, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 400
Karen Watkins, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 388
LB Longbow Cub boy Joshua Smith, Cub boy, Black Eagle 570
Gents Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 686
Paul Bailey, Gents, Crusader Bowmen 654
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 618
Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 616
Mark Tarbuck, Gents, DW Longbow 576
Phil Carter, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 570 3 spots
Bob Davies, Gents, Independent 570 1 spot
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 562
Sigy Seagrave, Gents, Independent 542
Keith Raybould, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 528
Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 516
Bob Cole, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 514
Roy Watkins, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 510
Clifford Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 506
Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 498
Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 566
Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 510
Wendy Young, Ladies, DW Longbow 310
PR Primitive Gents Mark Corstin, Gents, Black Eagle 536
Ladies Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 352
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Chris Paddon, Gents, Black Sheep 916
John Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 896
Percy Wells, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 892
Colin Street, Gents, Independent 884
Alan Lawson, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 870
Cliff  Kirkman, Gents, Independent 866
Tibor Lovasz, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 864
Steve Kernohan, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 848
Darren M'Garry, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 846
Peter Forester, Gents, Independent 816
Roger Ball, Gents, Oaktree Archers 800
Jack M'Garry, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 798
John Anness, Gents, Forest of Arden 756
Matt Vaughan, Gents, Artemis Archers 410 ret
Ladies Chris Hall, Ladies, Independent 832
Wendy Horobin, Ladies, Artemis Archers 748
Helen Surman, Ladies, Artemis Archers 746
Margaret Hanson, Ladies, Independent 708
Gill Vaughan, Ladies, Artemis Archers 556
XB Crossbow Gents Colin Pearson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 892
John Bloomfield, Gents, Artemis Archers 878
Richard Cope, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 830
Last Updated on Monday, 05 May 2014 12:08