lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1406 - Summer Solstice Shoot 22 June 2014

E-mail Print PDF

40 targets, Big Game scoring

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Spots
AFB American Flat Bow Cub boy Joe Purcell, Cub boy, Spirit of Sherwood 394
Gents Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 692
Dan Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 686
Paul Bishall, Gents, Pride Park Archers 606
Jez King, Gents, Independent 604
Gus Gramauskas, Gents, Old Delph 594
Neil Collier, Gents, Forest of Arden 558
Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 552
Jim Pierce, Gents, Artemis Archers 550
Mike Melladay, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 526
Jack Witton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 484
John Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 464
Anthony Bishop, Gents, DW Longbow 386
Mark Grantham, Gents, Paget de Vesey 344
Ladies Kim Armitage, Ladies, Independent 556
Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 512
Mandy Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 460
Mary  Todd, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 428
Tammy Constance, Ladies, Albion 372
Lynne Bishall, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 354
Michelle Oliver, Ladies, Albion 332
Claire John , Ladies, Albion 286
Joan Adams, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 230
Anne Moon, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 154
BB Barebow Cub boy Jacob Whitty, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 600
Cub girl Kelzie King, Cub girl, Independent 342
Gents Adie Morgan, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 776
Jamie Smith, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 736
Ian Whitty, Gents, Artemis Archers 728
Dylan Hopwood, Gents, Forest of Arden 670
Mick Dews, Gents, Pines Park 664
Surrendar Jheeta, Gents, Forest of Arden 656
Andrew Burns, Gents, Black Sheep 650
Rob  West, Gents, Pines Park 642
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 638
Philip Johnson, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 568
Carl Gelder, Gents, Pride Park Archers 562
Kevan Kirk, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 536
Steve Fisher, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 524
Shane Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 472
Andrew Boardman, Gents, Forest of Arden 444
Gavin Shaw, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 426
Alan Cameron, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 350
Martin John, Gents, Albion 322
Julie Maibu, Gents, Paget de Vesey Ret
Junior boy Ben Straw, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 664
William Doyle, Junior boy, Lyme Valley 474
Ryley Morgan, Junior boy, Pines Park 278
Ladies Emma Whitty, Ladies, Artemis Archers 556
Lynne Harrison, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 382
Diane Gray, Ladies, Broadland Bowmen 284
Claudette Salter, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 184
BH Bowhunter Cub boy Lawson Gelder, Cub boy, Pride Park Archers 324
Cub girl Imogen Gelder, Cub girl, Pride Park Archers 576
Gents Cliff Kirkman, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 688
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 678
Gavin Giles, Gents, Pride Park Archers 638
Junior boy Dillan Gelder, Junior boy, Pride Park Archers 538
Ladies Jill Haynes, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 768
Emily Smith, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 602
CL Compound Ltd Gents Phil Johnson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 766
Ladies Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 642
FS Freestyle Gents John Straw, Gents, Artemis Archers 608
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 606
Mike Piela, Gents, Forest of Arden 546
HT Hunting Tackle Gents Chris Robson, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 714
Bernard Todd, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 680
Roger Hands, Gents, Independent 656
Steve Walters, Gents, Albion 626
George Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 604
John Cotterell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 598
James Johnson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 590
Nadeem Shabir, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 588 5 spots
Chris Stevenson, Gents, Hanson Bowmen 588 1 spot
Alan Taylor, Gents, Forest of Arden 584
Peter Barratt, Gents, Pride Park Archers 582
George Davis, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 568
Paul Thomas, Gents, DW Longbow 558
Alan Healy, Gents, Forest of Arden 556
Stuart Perry, Gents, Independent 546
Craig Kelly, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 540
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 538
Glen Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 526
John Eddleston, Gents, Old Delph 520
David Steers, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 514 3 spots
Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 514
Kevin Finnegan, Gents, Milton Keynes FAC 512
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 500
Mark Davies, Gents, Albion 494
Adrian Doyle, Gents, Lyme Valley 484
Neil Groeber, Gents, Forest of Arden 456
Roger Whitmore, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 454
Howard Callinan, Gents, Independent 450
Stewart Bigrigg, Gents, Albion 448
Mark Davis, Gents, Independent 438
Dave Elliott, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 360
Mick Stansfield, Gents, Independent 320
Junior boy Aaron Donald, Junior boy, Spirit of Sherwood 396
Junior girl Leah Steers, Junior girl, Poulterguys Bowmen 498
Ladies Jo Morgan, Ladies, Forest of Arden 562
Christine Lange, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 516
Juliette Bacon, Ladies, Hanson Bowmen 512
Lindsey Hampson, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 486
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulterguys Bowmen 466
Dawn Donohoe, Ladies, Independent 458
Jo  Warriner, Ladies, Albion 454
Becky Birch, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 418
Karen Watkins, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 356
Jacqui Moon, Ladies, Robin Hood Lbm 344
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 312
LB Longbow Gents Mark Tarbuck, Gents, DW Longbow 630
Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 608
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 592
Paul Bailey, Gents, Crusader Bowmen 576
Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 564
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 540
Keith Raybould, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 534 1 spot
Stephen Osborne, Gents, Pines Park 534 1 spot
Brian Webster, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 526
Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 514
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 480
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 462
Phil Carter, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 456
Roy Watkins, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 450
Bernie Jeffs, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 442 2 spots
Graham Hopkins, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 442 1 spot
Paul (Grot) Davis, Gents, Independent 442
Peter Evans, Gents, Paget de Vesey 436
Brian Hannan, Gents, Cobra 404
Arvon Hutchinson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 382
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 374
Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 500
Mary Hannan, Ladies, Cobra 476
Dawn Purcell, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 472
Wendy Young, Ladies, DW Longbow 450
Christine Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 418
Elenore Cotterell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 398
Mandy Collier, Ladies, Forest of Arden 362
Alex Williams, Ladies, Kings Norton Trad Archers 338
Kay Jeffs, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 336
PR Primitive Ladies Judith Cargill, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 416
UL Compound Unlimited Gents Mark Hanson, Gents, Black Sheep 900
John Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 896
Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley 866
Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 836
Bobby Barratt, Gents, Paget de Vesey 756
John Anness, Gents, Forest of Arden 700
Jon Hindley, Gents, Paget de Vesey 674
Ladies Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 864
Lynne Hanson, Ladies, Black Sheep 858
Wendy Horobin, Ladies, Artemis Archers 772
Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 734
XB Crossbow Gents Ken Titley, Gents, Audley Parish 892
Carl Tims, Gents, Paget de Vesey 878
Bill Titley, Gents, Audley Parish 786
Ian England, Gents, Broadland Bowmen 614
Last Updated on Wednesday, 25 June 2014 20:03