lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1606 - Summer Solstice Shoot - 19 June 2016

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, shoot-through

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Tie-break
AFB American Flat Bow Cub boy Cameron Caines, Cub boy, South Birmingham Archers 438
Gents Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 564
Paul Bishell, Gents, Pride Park Archers 546
Jim Pierce, Gents, Artemis Archers 512
Ian Evans, Gents, Windrush Bowmen 504
Jason Peach, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 480
Paul Thomas, Gents, DW Longbow 448
Mark Evans, Gents, Doverdale Bowmen 420
Anthony Bishop, Gents, DW Longbow 284
Mick Stansfield, Gents, Independent 160
Ladies Sue Walker, Ladies, Harlequin 436
Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 434
Jane Fletcher, Ladies, Pines Park 358
Lynne Bishell, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 268
Kay Blanchard, Ladies, Cobra 240
BB Barebow Cub boy Jack Broster, Cub boy, Centaura Bowmen 532
Harry Epton, Cub boy, Pines Park 492
Cub girl Alanah Reilly, Cub girl, Pines Park 236
Gents Paul Nicholas, Gents, Paget de Vesey 632
Ian Whitty, Gents, Artemis Archers 618
Philip Johnson, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 596
Chris Robson, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 590
Mark Brookes, Gents, Cobra 578
Adrian Blanchard, Gents, Cobra 546
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 532
Jez King, Gents, Independent 530
Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 520
Jon Chew, Gents, Phoenix FA 518
Joe Ward, Gents, Albion 508
Barry Buckley, Gents, Pines Park 492
Simon Thomas, Gents, Black Country Archers 470
Matthew Garner, Gents, Artemis Archers 466
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 464 3 spots
Shane Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 464 2 spots
Sam Broughton, Gents, Albion 454
Bradley Hunt, Gents, Forest of Arden 422
Nick Broster, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 402
Paul Slater, Gents, Black Arrow 366
Gary Bramley, Gents, Pines Park 360
Jason Reilly, Gents, Pines Park 342
John Burton, Gents, Pride Park Archers 286
Junior girl Mae Brazier, Junior girl, Severn Valley Y. F. 540
Lorna Brookes, Junior girl, Cobra 462
Megan Mapping, Junior girl, Pines Park 324
Niamh Reilly, Junior girl, Pines Park 318
Ladies Emma Whitty, Ladies, Artemis Archers 566
Lynne Harrison, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 508
Jacqui Johnson, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 484
Jacqui Brookes, Ladies, Cobra 474
Elaine Sellors, Ladies, Black Arrow 472
Becci Birch, Ladies, Frankley Bowmen 398
Harpie Johal, Ladies, Harlequin 350
Janet  Robinson, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 330
Sandra Reilly, Ladies, Pines Park 232
BH Bowhunter Gents Paul Anstee, Gents, Forest of Arden 674
Philip Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 666
Andy Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 618
Adie Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 586
Stu Bradley, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 566
Shaun Cuttler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 556
Michael Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 554
Dean Brazier, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 534
Eric Willetts, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 380
Junior boy Jacob Whitty, Junior boy, Artemis Archers 414
Ladies Sam Haynes, Ladies, Harlequin 526
Angela Struthers, Ladies, Forest of Arden 460
CL Compound Ltd Gents Mick Anderton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 738
Martin Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 684
Jack Witton, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 660
Levi Allen, Gents, Phoenix FA 596
Victor Thomas, Gents, Harlequin 590
Ladies Tasha Walker, Ladies, Lyme Valley 522
Yvonne James, Ladies, Cobra 520
Jane Hunt, Ladies, Lyme Valley 0 Ret
Paula Kimberly, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 0 Ret
FS Freestyle Gents Mike  Piela, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 518
Andrew Boardman, Gents, Forest of Arden 510
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 376
Ladies Judith Nichols, Ladies, Phoenix FA 414
Claudette Salter, Ladies, South Birmingham Archers 166
HT Hunting Tackle Cub girl Emily Doyle, Cub girl, Lyme Valley 302
Gents Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 582
Alan Healy, Gents, Forest of Arden 548
Lewis Chuck, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 508
Matthew O'Connell, Gents, Windrush Bowmen 506
Adrian Doyle, Gents, Lyme Valley 504
Peter Barratt, Gents, Pride Park Archers 498
Bryan Allen, Gents, Harlequin 484
John Hall, Gents, Cobra 478 1 spot
Les Bilbrough, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 478 1 spot
David Brunning, Gents, Albion 456
Dave Haynes, Gents, Pride Park Archers 452
Mark Epton, Gents, Pines Park 410
Dave Elliott, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 334
William Lees, Gents, Pines Park 314
George Hampson, Gents, Poulterguys Bowmen 0 Ret
Ladies Juliette Bacon, Ladies, Harlequin 452
Jo Morgan, Ladies, Forest of Arden 440
Lizzy Nicholas, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 414
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 408
Anne Moon, Ladies, Independent 294
Lesley MacPherson, Ladies, Doverdale Bowmen 286
LB Longbow Gents Richard Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 578
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 554
Jon Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 500
Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 466
Brian Simcox, Gents, Bowmen of Salcey 462
Brian Webster, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 456
Dave Wood, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 430
Tony Whitehouse, Gents, Independent 426
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 422
Robert Cross, Gents, Hawk Archers 416
Neil Gilbert, Gents, Pines Park 412
Steve Osbourne, Gents, Pines Park 410
John Cotterell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 394
Mike Garbett, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 388
Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 382
Rob Southern, Gents, Forest of Arden 354
Ron Pickering, Gents, Pines Park 354
Brian Hannan, Gents, Cobra 278
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 234
Ladies Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 484
Jill Haynes, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 472
Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 466
Amanda Burgess, Ladies, Bowmen of Salcey 398
Mary Hannan, Ladies, Cobra 396
Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 370
Alex Williams, Ladies, Kings Norton Trad Archers 358
Elenore Cotterell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 334
PR Primitive Gents Paul Bailey, Gents, Albion 498
Rob Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 390
UL Compound Unlimited Cub girl Harriet Farnham, Cub girl, Merlin 562
Gents Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley 800
Mark Duerden, Gents, Phoenix FA 776
Matt Farnham, Gents, Merlin 744
Ivan Swift, Gents, Independent 728 13 spots
Colin Street, Gents, Independent 728 12 spots
Tim Chatfield, Gents, Audley Parish 718
Pug Molloy, Gents, March Hare 714 8 spots
Percy Wells, Gents, Independent 714 7 spots
Findlay Newman, Gents, Harlequin 700
Alan Paver, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 694
Lee Gardecki, Gents, Black Sheep 686
David Palmer, Gents, Independent 682
Steve Martin, Gents, March Hare 676
Chris Wilkinson, Gents, Phoenix FA 660
Junior girl Amy Gardecki, Junior girl, Black Sheep 664
Ladies Kay  Farnham, Ladies, Merlin 668
Janet  Allen, Ladies, Phoenix FA 644
Chris Hall, Ladies, Independent 642
Jannine Swift, Ladies, Independent 588
XB Crossbow Gents Chris Shaw, Gents, Harlequin 738
Cliff Kirkman, Gents, Harlequin 710
Kevin Pearson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 608
Last Updated on Monday, 20 June 2016 21:13